Programme PDPS

Erasmus+ 2017/2020
Prew

 

Erasmus+ 2017/2020

 

 

 

2017-1-TR01-KA219-046009 “EVERY STUDENT IS SPECIAL”

Joint staff training event in Latvia

 

PROGRAMME

LATVIA - RIGA

15.10.2018 – 19.10.2018

 

15.10.2018

Day 1

Time

Activity

Location

Students

Teachers

 

 

Meeting at Merkure hotel

www.mercureriga.lv/en

 

 

L. Renge

8:45

Transfer  to Riga Pardaugava school

www.pdps.lv

 

 

L. Renge

9:15 - 9:40

Welcome ceremony.

Ice-breaking activities.

 

School

A. Aleksejeva

D. Gukovs

V. Gžibovska

Vocal studio

Irena Shinkareva - Headmaster

L. Renge - Referent

E.Gamershmidte - teacher

T. Moiseyeva - Deputy head of the school

I. Freimane - Deputy head of the school

 

 

Presentation of the school.

Room 214

 

Irena Shinkareva - Headmaster

L. Renge - Referent

T. Moiseyeva - Deputy head of the school

I. Freimane - Deputy head of the school

 

9:50 - 10:30

Guided tour of  

Riga Pardaugava School.

Visiting the school

and laboratories.

3 groups

 

student council

I. Shinkareva,  

T. Moiseyeva,

A. Golmeistere,

L. Ovsijenko,

L. Keiča,

N. Rutjana,

A. Desjatnikova,

V. Kaškarova,

I. Bortnoviča,

R. Gukova,

R. Prohorenko,

S. Kokina,

M. Semjonova,

T. Petrosjana,

J. Vaļejeva ,

O. Domaševska

 
 

1 group - 10

 

 

V. Gžibovska,

D. Rižaka

Y. Chernakova

 

2 group - 10

 

A. Aleksejeva,  K. Jansone

L. Renge

 

3 group - 10

 

D. Gukovs

A. Josinkaja,

A. Sokols

 

10:50 - 11:00

Presentation.

”Painting stone activities for developing kids creative skills”

Room 214

 

L. Bizune

L. Renge,

T. Moisejeva

Workshops in 2 groups for half an hour and than change

11:05 - 11:35

1 group.

Workshop on painting stones -

teachers + students

Room 307

A. Aleksejeva

L. Bizune

L. Renge

T. Moisejeva

 

11:05 - 11:35

2 group.

Parents’ role in education.

Workshop on creation souvenirs.

Room 304

V. Gžibovska

D. Gžhibovska - our student’s mother

Y. Chernakova

 

11:40 - 12:10

1 group.

Parents’ role in education.

Workshop on creation souvenirs.

Room 304

A. Aleksejeva

D. Gžhibovska - our student’s mother

Y. Chernakova

T. Moisejeva

 

11:40 - 12:10

2 group.

Workshop on painting stones -

teachers + students

Room 307

V. Gžibovska

L. Bizune

L. Renge

 

12:10 - 12:30

Coffee break

Room 214

A. Buļone

L. Grishina

презентация о Риге, Латвии, национальная музыка

12:30 - 13:30

Concert

School

Assembly Hall

A. Buļone

 

T. Moiseyeva,

E. Gameršmidte,

O. Gubkina,

M. Semyonova,

M. Smarško

A. Joskaite

Ineta Korelska

L. Grishina

V. Filin

ведущие

танцоры

певцы

юбка

фотограф

оператор

на проекторах

 

13:30 - 13:35

Group photo

School

Assembly Hall

D. Ivanovs

T. Moiseyeva

фотограф

13:35 - 14:05

Lunch  at school cantee

4 euro per participant.

School cantee

 

L. Grishina

 

14:30 - 16:30

Interactive  tour.

Quest around the old town

“Explore Riga”

 

 

L. Renge,

T. Moiseyeva

 

угощения на этапах

автобус

16:30 - 17:00

Walk to the hotel.

Orientation around the city center

 

 

L. Renge

 

18:00 - 18:50

Trip to the theater.

1,15 euro

 

 

T. Petrosjana

T. Moiseyeva

по желанию

 

19:00 - 21:00

Operetta "Ball in Savoy" - Pal Araham

15 euro

 

 

L. Renge,

T. Moiseyeva

по желанию

подготовить либретто на языках

21:00

Trip to the hotel

1,15 euro

 

 

T. Petrosjana

T. Moiseyeva

по желанию

 

16.10.2018

Day 2

Time

Activity

Location

Students

Teachers

 

8:50

Meeting at Merkure hotel

www.mercureriga.lv/en

 

 

L. Renge

9:20 - 9:30

Sharing experience  of work with children having poster disorders:

Introduction/presentation:

Inclusion  of children having posture disorders in compulsory education.

Room 214

 

A. Pipare

L. Renge

 

9:50 - 10:30

1 group.

Physiotherapy lessons

Room 116

 

T. Zashcherinskaya

A. Sokol

раздать группы с кабинетом

фотограф

2 group.

Horeotherapy lessons

Dance hall

 

O. Gubkina

L. Renge

раздать группы с кабинетом

фотограф

3 group.

Physiotherapy guests&students

Room 202

 

A. Pipare

Y. Chernakova

раздать группы с кабинетом

фотограф

10:40 - 11:20

Open lessons

1 group.

Speech therapist:

Sharing   experience  of work with children having speech problems.

Room 308

 

Svetlana Dotj

V. Leskiv

раздать группы с кабинетом

фотограф

2 group.

Special teacher - sample lesson about problems in learning.

Use of didactic games while studying to develop interest, logical thinking and memory.

psychologist's room

 

Vera Faljko

L. Renge

раздать группы с кабинетом

фотограф

3 group.

Using IT in teaching Geography.

Subject:
The Indian Ocean and the processes in it.  Musoni

Room 214

Room 401

 

Lita Koreļska

J. Černakova

раздать группы с кабинетом

фотограф

11:20 - 11:40

Lunch  at school cantee

4 euro per participant.

School cantee

 

L. Grishina

 

12:00 - 16:00

Visit to Rundale palace

(entrance ticket 10 euro)

 

 

L. Renge

T. Moisejeva

фотограф, оператор

17.10.2018

Day 3

Time

Activity

Location

Students

Teachers

 

9:30

Meeting at Merkure hotel

www.mercureriga.lv/en

 

 

L. Renge

 

10:00 - 15:00

Trip to Sigulda

Bobsleigh track – fee 10 euro

Turaida Castle Entrance tickets - 6 euro

 

L. Renge,

T. Moisejeva

фотограф, оператор

18.10.2018

Day 4

Time

Activity

Location

Students

Teachers

 

8:15

Meeting at Merkure hotel.

Transfer to Riga Pardaugava school.

 

 

L. Renge

8:30

Sounds of music

Room 214

 

E. Gamershmidte

T. Moiseyeva

выступление

фотограф

оператор

колонка

9:00 - 9:50

Presentation:

"Sand therapy as a means of remedy".

Workshop

"Sand therapy. Developing of creativity".

 

 

Daiga Krumiņa

L. Renge

 

 

10:00 - 10:30

Presentation:

Learning a second language through drama.

School theatre performance "Cinderella".

School

Assembly Hall

Students

M. Semyonova

Y. Chernakova

T. Moisejeva

D. Ivanovs

O. Gubkina

презентация

музыка

фото видео

костюмы

вальс

10:40 - 10:50

Handing over certificates.

Room 214

 

Irena Shinkareva,

L. Renge, 

T. Moisejeva

фото видео

презентация

10:50 - 11:00 Presentation of  Romanian school. Invitations for C3.

 

 

 

 

11:00 - 11:10

Coffee break

Room 214

 

L. Grishina

презентация о школе, фото после поездок,  национальная музыка

11:15 - 12:15

Discussion.

The results and effects of project's first year's activities. Whether they have good results and effects and do we need to change 2nd year' s plan or not? What kind of feed back do different partner schools get from the first year's plan and activities?

 

 

Project coordinator Gulay Ergin

 

12:30 - 13:00

Lunch  at school cantee

4 euro per participant.

School cantee

 

L. Grishina

 

13:30 - 14:30

Visit  to the National library of Latvia.

 

 

L. Renge,

T. Moisejeva

I. Bortnoviča ?

 

 

Bus to the hotel.

Free time

 

 

 

 

18:45

 

Transfer  to the LIDO

 

 

All training participants

презентация о мероприятиях ?

Farewell dinner at Lido recreation center.

Live music.

10 euro per participant- buffet: cold and hot snacks, water, coffee...

 

 

 

Dance studio

"Ŗiki-Tiki" perfomance.

 

 

Vlada Moiseyeva

Olga Gubkina

родители

мацейка громов

 

19.10.2018

Day 5

Time

Activity

Location

Students

Teachers

 

9:30

Meeting at Merkure hotel.

 

 

 

 

 

L. Renge

10:00 - 11:00

 

Walk to the scientific centre Zinoo

Shopping center ”Gallery Riga”

 

L. Renge

T. Moisejeva

Presentation and workshop.

Trip around the Universe at

Zinoo center.

 

 

Zinoo young scientists

L. Renge

11:00 - 11:20

Final application and evaluation of questionare about expectations of participants for this meeting.

 

 

L. Renge

 

 

Coffee break

 

 

 

 

12:00 - 13:00

Organ concert in Riga Dom Cathedral

(one of the best romantic and historic organs in the world) and guided tour around the cathedral.

Entrance fee 10 euro

 

 

L. Renge

13:00 - 16:00

Visit to Yurmala.

 

 

L. Renge

 

 

līdz 15.10.2018.g.

 

Activity

Location

Students

Teachers

 

 

Ar Latvju rakstu zīmēm rotātas  kartiņas projekta dalībniekiem.

31 gab.

 

 

 

T.I. Nadoša

 

Поездка за камнями для мастерской в Валмиеру.

 

 

L. Bizūne

 

 

Оформление школы к проекту  

 

L. Bizūne

 

 

Баннер для проекта  

 

T. Moisejeva

 

 

Сайт  

 

T. Moisejeva

 

 

Бэйджики  

 

T. Moisejeva

 

 

Таблички для проекта  

 

T. Moisejeva

 

 

Концерт  

 

Moisejeva

 

 

Оформление актового зала  

 

L. Bizūne

 

 

Оформление 214 кабинета  

 

L. Grišina

 

 

Флаги стран  

 

L. Grišina

 

 

Подготовка кофейных пауз  

 

L. Grišina

 

 

   

 

L. Bizūne

 

 

 

 

 

14.10.2018

 

Counter CO.KZ